Shopping Cart

0

Your shopping bag is empty

Go to the shop

Loop Discs Swoop

$28.95

tax included

Plastic

Weight (grams)

Colour

Inspired by the quintessentially Aussie experience of being bomb-dived by a furious magpie, we are now officially stoked to release our newest disc… the Swoop.  The team at Loop Discs love watching discs fly. With that in mind, we became slightly obsessed with designing a driver to get that perfect, S-curved “full flight” that we all know and love.

In testing, we have been thrilled by how this disc performs in the hands of younger, smaller or less powerful players. What we didn’t expect was that our carefully designed rim profile actually permits powerful players to really blast on this disc, resulting in major hang time and huge distance without burnouts or accidental rollers. 

The Swoop from Loop Discs is a multipurpose, beginner-friendly driver. Players both new and experienced will love the effortless distance and reliable performance of this Speed 10 driver.

Dimensions:
Diameter: 21.40 cm
Height: 1.70 cm
Rim Depth: 1.30 cm
Rim Width: 1.40 cm
Max Weight: 176g

Similar products
Products shown below are dynamically selected based on similar disc type, colour, and flight characteristics. Disc recommendations prioritise similar models first, then products with comparable Speed, Glide, Turn and Fade flight numbers.

Description

Inspired by the quintessentially Aussie experience of being bomb-dived by a furious magpie, we are now officially stoked to release our newest disc… the Swoop.  The team at Loop Discs love watching discs fly. With that in mind, we became slightly obsessed with designing a driver to get that perfect, S-curved “full flight” that we all know and love.
In testing, we have been thrilled by how this disc performs in the hands of younger, smaller or less powerful players. What we didn’t expect was that our carefully designed rim profile actually permits powerful players to really blast on this disc, resulting in major hang time and huge distance without burnouts or accidental rollers. 
The Swoop from Loop Discs is a multipurpose, beginner-friendly driver. Players both new and experienced will love the effortless distance and reliable performance of this Speed 10 driver.

Dimensions

Diameter: 21.40 cm

Height: 1.70 cm

Rim Depth: 1.30 cm

Rim Width: 1.40 cm

Max Weight: 176g

Additional Information

Speed: 10.0

Glide: 6.0

Turn: -1.0

Fade: 1.0

Primary Use: Control Driver

Stability: Stable

Recommended Skill Level: Everyone

Putter Type: Beadless

Flight path preview RHBH: turn drifts right, fade finishes left
10.0Speed
6.0Glide
-1.0Turn
1.0Fade